New client dialog
4×Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/new-client-dialog.tsx
A two-column client form in a dialog whose body scrolls under a fixed footer; posed open over Clients, and New client opens the real dialog and adds the row.
Things that float: dialogs, menus, popovers, sheets and the getting-started checklist.
6 built · 6 declared
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/new-client-dialog.tsx
A two-column client form in a dialog whose body scrolls under a fixed footer; posed open over Clients, and New client opens the real dialog and adds the row.
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/row-actions-menu.tsx
| Entry | Amount | Actions |
|---|---|---|
| ENT-2041 | $4,210.00Open | |
| ENT-2040 | $640.00Cleared | |
| ENT-2039 | $1,180.50Drafted | |
| ENT-2038 | $12,400.00Cleared | |
| ENT-2037 | $96.00Reversed | |
| ENT-2036 | $2,750.00Cleared |
Viewing 6 of 214 entries
The trailing … on a ledger row, posed open with its Move to book submenu; every row opens the real menu, and move, duplicate and reverse change the row.
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/reversal-confirm.tsx
An alert dialog that names the entry, the amount and where the money goes, with the destructive action spelling out the sum.
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/entry-detail-sheet.tsx
A right-hand sheet with amount, facts, lifecycle history and a pinned footer; any entry ID opens the real sheet for that row.
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/filter-popover.tsx
| Entry | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|
| ENT-2041 | $4,210.00 | Open |
| ENT-2039 | $1,180.50 | Drafted |
| ENT-2038 | $12,400.00 | Cleared |
| ENT-2036 | $2,750.00 | Cleared |
| ENT-2033 | $8,900.00 | Reversed |
Viewing 5 of 8 entries
A dashed group per unfiltered field, a brand-ink value chip for an active one; field, operator and value, and Apply filters the rows below.
Source: src/app/composition/_blocks/workspace-switcher-menu.tsx
The rail's top control posed open with each workspace, the current one ticked; choosing one renames the rail.